Sesame - CO

  • Size

252.00 $ 252.00 $ 252.0 HKD

0.00 $

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store. 
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487

Add to Cart Buy Now

Sesame oil is warming and has excellent therapeutic properties.


Free Shipping over HKD 600 


Latin Name
Sesamum indicum
OriginMexico

Sesame oil is obtained by cold pressing the seed.  It is clear pale yellow in colour and light in odour and texture.  It is high in vitamins A, B and E and in calcium, magnesium and phosphorus.

It is used in sun screens, shampoos, hair conditioners, soaps and lubricating creams. Mixed with olive oil it can be used to counteract dandruff.  It is also very useful for dry skin, eczema, broken veins and wrinkles. 

It has excellent therapeutic properties, perfect for massage when used at around 20% in the base carrier.

It keeps well for up to 2 years in a cool, dark place. 
How to UseApply direct to affected areas of the skin or use 15 drops essential oils in 50ml for massage.

Store in a cool, dark place. Not animal tested.

Recently viewed Products