Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil

  • Size

868.00 $ 868.00 $ 868.0 HKD

0.00 $

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store. 
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487

Add to Cart Buy Now

Sea Buckthorn Oil is a macerated oil with powerful rejuvenating and anti-aging action.


Free Shipping over HKD 600 


Latin Name
Hippophae rhamnoides 
OriginUkraine

The oil is extracted from the berries of the sea buckthorn by maceration in a carrier oil.  Cosmetics and skin care products made of Sea Buckthorn are valued for their rejuvenating, restorative, anti-aging and soothing action. Sea Buckthorn oil is readily absorbed and has a high content of EFA, carotenes, tocopherols and phytosterols, which are all important for the maintenance of healthy skin.
How to UseApply direct to affected areas of the skin or use 15 drops essential oils in 50ml for massage.

Store in a cool, dark place. Not animal tested.

Recently viewed Products