Grapeseed Carrier Oil
Grapeseed is a smooth and light oil perfect for aromatherapy massage.
Free Shipping over HKD 600
|Latin Name||Vitis vinifera|
|Origin||USA and EU|
|Grapeseed oil is a refined oil which leaves the skin with a smooth satin finish without being greasy. It is used in reducing the appearance of stretch marks and as a cosmetic ingredient for damaged tissues due its alleged regenerative properties. It is said to be good for the skin around the eyes.|
Grapeseed contains vitamin F, a form of GLA and is useful internally for cell health and balance. Externally it is light and easy to use, with a keeping quality of about 12 months if stored in a cool dark place.
|How to Use||Apply direct to affected areas of the skin or use 15 drops essential oils in 50ml for massage.|
Store in a cool, dark place. Not animal tested.