Eucalyptus Staigeriana - EO

  • Size

168.00 $ 168.00 $ 168.0 HKD

0.00 $

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store. 
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487

Add to Cart Buy Now

Eucalyptus Staigeriana essential oil has a bright, sweet, acid-drop aroma and is uplifting and tonic to the mind and emotions. It is mostly used to cheer and comfort during times of uncertainty.


Free Shipping over HKD 600 


How to use?  

4-5 drops in bath, on tissue or in a vaporiser. 15 drops in 50ml carrier. 

WARNING – do not apply undiluted or internally. Keep away from children and eyes. Store in cool, dark place. 

Latin Name
Eucalyptus staigeriana
Synonyms
Lemon eucalyptus 
Plant family
Myrtaceae 
Extraction
Distillation of the leaves 
Origin
Australia 
Plant characteristics
An elegant tree with grey-green lemon-scented leaves that grow longer and less round with age. The oil is distilled from the leaf. 
Oil characteristics
The almost clear to pale yellow oil has a sweet aroma of ‘acid-drop’ sweets, being lemony and fresh with a slight hint of green aroma. 
Traditional use
This particular eucalyptus is relatively new to the aromatherapy world and only has documentation of use for the last few years that is distinct form the other eucalyptus trees. 
Blends well with
Other eucalyptus oils, lavender, lemon, rosemary and juniper essential oils 
Cautions and comments
There are no known contra-indications. Of all the eucalyptus family, E. staigeriana appears to have the most profound effect on the emotional level. It is uplifting, anti-depressive and has been used extensively in the treatment of ME. 
Main chemical constituents
Aldehydes 25%, esters 12%. 

Recently viewed Products