Thyme Wild - EO 10ML

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store.
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487


Thyme Wild has a sweet, green, herb-like aroma, with peppery undertones. Distilled from the flowering tops Thyme wild is calming and cleansing


Size: 10ML


Free Shipping over HKD 600 

How to use?  

4-5 drops in bath, on tissue or in a vaporiser. 15 drops in 50ml carrier. 

WARNING – do not apply undiluted or internally. Keep away from children and eyes. Store in cool, dark place.

Latin Name
Thymus serpyllum
Synonyms
Olibanum gum, incense
Extraction
Distillation from the flowering tops

A  yellow liquid with a sweet, green, herb-like aroma, with peppery undertones.

It's a perennial evergreen herb, about 40cm high with a woody root.  It has small, oval leaves, from which the aromatic essential oil is obtained and pale cream or white flowers. There are numerous varieties of Thyme, the common Thyme is believed to have derived from the wild Thyme or mother of thyme. Another species used for the production of red thyme oil is Spanish sauce Thyme, a highly penetrating oil good for cellulitis and sports injuries.

Recently viewed Products