Thyme Linalol Sweet Essential Oil 10ML

  • Size

168.00 $ 168.00 $ 168.0 HKD

168.00 $

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store. 
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487

Add to Cart Buy Now

Thyme linalol (sweet) essential oil has a sweet, green, geranium-like aroma, with herby undertones. It is cleansing, purifying and can help maintain a healthy immune system.


Size: 10ML


Free Shipping over HKD 600 


How to use?  

4-5 drops in bath, on tissue or in a vaporiser. 15 drops in 50ml carrier. 

WARNING – do not apply undiluted or internally. Keep away from children and eyes. Store in cool, dark place. 

Latin Name
Thymus vulgaris ct linalool 
Synonyms
White thyme, French thyme
Plant family
Lamiaceae
Extraction
Distillation of the flowering tops
Origin
Spain and the Mediterranean , cultivated in Spain and France 
Plant characteristics
A perennial evergreen herb, about 40cm high with a woody root. It has small, oval leaves, from which the aromatic essential oil is obtained and pale purple or white flowers. 
Oil characteristics
A yellow liquid with a sweet, green, geranium-like aroma, with herby undertones
Traditional use
One of the earliest medicinal plants in Western herbal medicine. Was used for the immune system, respiratory conditions, infectious disease, asthma in children and as a nerve tonic. 
Blends well with
lavender, geranium, lemon and clary-sage
Cautions and comments
There are no known contra-indications. Sweet thyme oils do not contain the aggressive elements of the red thymes and are therefore preferred for general use, particularly for children and the elderly. 
Main chemical constituents
Alcohols (60% – 90%) 

Recently viewed Products