Lavender Stoechas - EO 10ML

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store.
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487


Lavender stoechas essential oil has a sweet, floral, warm, fresh aroma with balsamic undertones and a woody hint. It is circulatory and invigorating.


Size: 10ML


Free Shipping over HKD 600 


How to use?  

4-5 drops in bath, on tissue or in a vaporiser. 15 drops in 50ml carrier. 

WARNING – do not apply undiluted or internally. Keep away from children and eyes. Store in a cool, dark place. 

Latin Name
Lavandula stoechas 
Synonyms
Dwarf lavender, thistle lavender
Plant family
Lamiaceae 
Extraction
Distillation of the flowering tops 
Origin
Europe, mainly France
Plant characteristics
This hardy herb has a delicate purple-blue flower in spring and summer that is quite different to the traditional lavender flower, being quite short and spiky. The plant is much smaller and less spectacular. 
Oil characteristics
A very pale yellow oil with a sweet, floral, warm, fresh aroma with balsamic undertones and a woody hint. 
Blends well with
Geranium, lemon, clary, sandalwood essential oil 
Cautions and comments
This powerful oil is not to be used on babies, children and pregnant women. Always check the Latin name when buying lavender oil to ensure you have the one you need. 

Its beneficial effects can be covered by other more common essential oils and it saves confusion with true lavender if it is not used until specification by scientific (botanical Latin) name becomes the norm. 

Main chemical constituents
70 – 80% ketone content, potentially a hazardous oil.

Recently viewed Products