Lavadin Abrial Essential Oil 10ML

  • Size

144.00 $ 144.00 $ 144.0 HKD

144.00 $

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store. 
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487

Add to Cart Buy Now

Distillation of the flowering tops, Lavandin Abrial is fresh, camphorous and floral. Lavandin abrial is a cleansing oil , to help balance and maintain a healthy respiratory system.


Size: 10ML


Free Shipping over HKD 600 



How to Use

4-5 drops in bath, on tissue or in a vaporiser. 15 drops in 50ml carrier.
WARNING – do not apply undiluted or internally. Keep away from children and eyes. Store in a cool, dark place.
Latin Name
Lavandula x intermedia (‘Super’ and ‘Abrialis’)
Synonyms
Bastard lavender, L. hybrida
Plant family
Piperaceae 
Extraction
Distillation of the flowering tops
Origin
Europe, mainly France and Spain
Plant characteristics
A hybrid plant developed by crossing true lavender with spice lavender or aspic. It is larger than true lavender with woody stems and purple-blue flowers, which are abundant. It is mainly cultivated in France and Spain.
Oil characteristics
A pale yellow liquid with a fresh camphorous, floral scent
Traditional use
Lavandin does not have a long history, but has been used for the last 60 years as a substitute for true lavender
Blends well with
Cypress, Clary Sage, Pine, Patchouli and Rosemary.
Cautions and comments
There are no known contra-indications. Because lavandin is therapeutically different to lavender, the two should not be confused.
Main chemical constituents
Alcohols (>48%), Esters (25%), depending on the quality of the hybrid

Recently viewed Products