Kanuka - EO 10ML

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store.
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487


Kanuka essential oil is calming and cleansing.


Size: 10ML


Free Shipping over HKD 600 


How to use?  

4-5 drops in bath, on tissue or in a vaporiser. 15 drops in 50ml carrier. 

WARNING – do not apply undiluted or internally. Keep away from children and eyes. Store in a cool, dark place. 

Latin Name
Kunzea ericoides 
Synonyms
Burgan 
Plant family
Myrtaceae 
Extraction
Steam distillation of the leaves and small stems 
Origin
New Zealand 
Plant characteristics
Small bushy tree with pointed leaves on full branches. 
Oil characteristics
Clear, pale yellow, mobile liquid with a sweet herbaceous smell. 
Traditional use
Kanuka was used originally by the Maori people of New Zealand for pain and inflammation relief, skin diseases, and to promote calmness and sleep. 
Blends well with
Lavender, Clary Sage, Clove Bud, Lemon, Marjoram, Nutmeg, Pine, Rosemary and Ylang-ylang essential oils
Cautions and comments
Non-irritant, non-sensitising, non-toxic.
Main chemical constituents
Hydrocarbons, monoterpenes a-pinene 60-68%, aromatic p-cymene 5.8-12.6%, sesquiterpenols viridiflorol 7.2%, monoterpenoid 1,8 cineole 4.3-6.2%. 

Recently viewed Products