Helichrysum Bracteiferum - EO 10ML

  • Size

264.00 $ 264.00 $ 264.0 HKD

264.00 $

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store. 
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487

Add to Cart Buy Now

Helichrysum essential oil has a powerful honey, sweet, warm smell with green undertones. It is soothing and calming among other traits.


Size: 10ML


Free Shipping over HKD 600 


How to use?  

4-5 drops in bath, on tissue or in a vaporiser. 15 drops in 50ml carrier. 

WARNING – do not apply undiluted or internally. Keep away from children and eyes. Store in a cool, dark place.

Latin Name
Helichrysum  Bratiferum
Synonyms
Immortelle, Everlasting, St John’s Herb 
Plant family
Asteraceae
Extraction
Distillation of the flowers and flowering tops 
Origin
Mediterranean, North Africa, Europe
Plant characteristics
A strongly aromatic herb, which grows up to 60cms high with a branched stem that is woody at the base. The brightly coloured daisy-like flowers become dry as the plant matures yet retain their colour. 
Oil characteristics
A pale amber liquid with a powerful honey, sweet, warm smell with green undertones. 
Traditional use
Was used for respiratory complaints such as asthma, bronchitis and whooping cough. Also was used for headaches, migraines, liver ailments and skin disease. Helichrysum oil has superb regenerating qualities and can assist in the healing of scars, acne, dermatitis, stretch marks, boils, abscesses. Has excellent anti-aging property and useful for dry and sensitive skin. 
Blends well with
Cypress, geranium, lavender and citrus essential oils 
Cautions and comments
No known contra-indications. The absolute is used to flavour certain tobacco and also as a fixative in perfumes and cosmetics.  
Main chemical constituents
Alcohol (nerol) and esters (neryl acetate) >50% 

Recently viewed Products