Cypress Essential Oil 10ML

  • Size

168.00 $ 168.00 $ 168.0 HKD

168.00 $

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store. 
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487

Add to Cart Buy Now

Cypress essential oil has a soft, wood-spice aroma and is excellent for helping the appearance of cellulite. It is also tonic and circulatory.


Size: 10ML


Free Shipping over HKD 600 


How to use?  

4-5 drops in bath, on tissue or in a vaporiser. 15 drops in 50ml carrier.
WARNING – do not apply undiluted or internally. Keep away from children and eyes. Store in cool, dark place.

Latin Name
Cupressus sempivirens
Synonyms
Mediterranean cypress
Plant family
Conifereae
Extraction
Distillation of the needles and twigs (occasionally cones)
Origin
Mediterranean, France
Plant characteristics
A tall evergreen tree with a conical shape. It bears small flowers and round, brown cones, or nuts that are distilled to produce the essential oil. 
Oil characteristics
A pale yellow-green oil with a smoky, terpentine, balsamic aroma set in a fresh pie-like background 
Traditional use
Used in Biblical times for purging and purification. Also for heavy perspiration loss from the body, or heavy blood loss such as during menstruation. 
Blends well with
Pine, mandarin, juniper, orange and sandalwood essential oils. 
Cautions and comments
There are no known contra-indications. Cypress has a remarkable astringent action, far superior to Witch Hazel.
Main chemical constituents
Monoterpenes <70%, esters 5%. 

Recently viewed Products