Coriander Essential Oil 10ML

  • Size

184.00 $ 184.00 $ 184.0 HKD

184.00 $

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store. 
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487

Add to Cart Buy Now

Coriander essential oil has a fresh, herby aroma and is invigorating. It is very helpful to maintain a healthy circulation.


Size: 10ML


Free Shipping over HKD 600 


How to use?  

4-5 drops in bath, on tissue or in a vaporiser. 15 drops in 50ml carrier. 

WARNING – do not apply undiluted or internally. Keep away from children and eyes. Store in a cool, dark place.

Latin Name
Coriandrum sativum
Synonyms
Chinese parsley
Plant family
Apiaceae
Extraction
Distillation of the seeds
Origin
Egypt, Europe, mainly France
Plant characteristics
A strongly aromatic herb about 1 metre high with bright green, feathery leaves and small white flowers. The flowers are followed by round, brown seeds, which are distilled to obtain the essential oil. 
Oil characteristics
A pale yellow liquid with an orange-fruity aroma and a hint of anise. 
Traditional use
Mainly for digestive conditions and emotional distress. It is used by the Chinese for diabetes as well as measles and gastroenteritis. 
Blends well with
Grapefruit, mandarin, fennel and ginger essential oils.
Cautions and comments
Although the oil is weakly cyto-toxic, there are no known contra-indications in normal aromatherapy use.  
Main chemical constituents
Alcohols (60% – 80%), terpenes (20%). 

Recently viewed Products