Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil 10ML

  • Size

144.00 $ 144.00 $ 144.0 HKD

144.00 $

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store. 
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487

Add to Cart Buy Now

Extracted from the leaves, Cinnamon leaf has a warm spicy aroma. Cinnamon Leaf is warming and calming and helps maintain a healthy immune system.


Size: 10ML


Free Shipping over HKD 600 


How to Use 

4-5 drops in bath, on tissue or in a vaporiser. 15 drops in 50ml carrier. 

WARNING – do not apply undiluted or internally. Keep away from children and eyes. Store in a cool, dark place. 

Latin Name
Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Synonyms
C. verum, C.laurus
Plant family
Lauraceae
Extraction
Distillation of the leaves and twigs
Origin
Madagascar, Sri Lanka, India
Plant characteristics
A strongly aromatic herb about 1 metre high with bright green, feathery leaves and small white flowers. The flowers are followed by round, brown seeds, which are distilled to obtain the essential oil. 
Oil characteristics
A yellow-brown liquid with a sweet, warm, spicy, comforting aroma
Traditional use
Used for thousands of years for colds, flu, menstrual problems and kidney problems. 
Blends well with
Orange, Mandarin, Ylang Ylang and Benzoin. 
Cautions and comments
Leaf oil is relatively non-toxic but could irritate the skin because of the cinnamaldehyde present. Bark is a dermal irritant and toxin. 
Main chemical constituents
Phenols (mainly eugenol) (80% – 95%), aldehyde (50%).

Recently viewed Products