Black Spruce - EO 10ML

  • Size

148.00 $ 148.00 $ 148.0 HKD

148.00 $

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store. 
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487

Add to Cart Buy Now

Black Spruce essential oil has a fresh, woody aroma. This essential oil is deodorant and energising, uplifting and invigorating.


Size: 10ML


Free Shipping over HKD 600 


How to use?  

4-5 drops in bath, on tissue or in a vaporiser. 15 drops in 50ml carrier. 

WARNING – do not apply undiluted or internally. Keep away from children and eyes. Store in cool, dark place

Latin Name
Piscea mariana 
Synonyms
Spruce, black tree oil
Plant family
Pinaceae
Extraction
Distillation of the needles and cones
Origin
France, Scandinavia, USA
Plant characteristics
A large evergreen tree with narrow needles and small brown cones. Grows up to 50metres tall.
Oil characteristics
A pale yellow oil with a balsamic, earthy aroma with sharp undertones.
Traditional use
Used mainly to treat respiratory ailments and gingivitis.
Blends well with
Marjoram, cypress, sweet orange and douglas fir essential oils 
Cautions and comments
Non-toxic and non-irritating 

Recently viewed Products