Bergamot fcf - EO 10ML

  • Size

248.00 $ 248.00 $ 248.0 HKD

248.00 $

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store. 
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487

Add to Cart Buy Now

Bergamot FCF is steam distilled to remove the natural components that cause photo-sensitising and is uplifting and cheering. It is invigorating and can be used to help prevent apathy.


Size: 10ML


Free Shipping over HKD 600 


How to use? 

4-5 drops in bath, on tissue or in a vaporiser. 15 drops in 50ml carrier.

WARNING – do not apply undiluted or internally. Keep away from children and eyes. Store in cool, dark place.

Latin Name
Citrus Bergamia
Synonyms
Citrus aurantium subsp. bergamia
Plant family
Rutaceae
Extraction
Expression of the peel of the fruit
Origin
Italy
Plant characteristics
This small fruit tree is found in abundance in Italy where the fruit peel is made into candied peel. The small greenish yellow fruit are very bitter and inedible raw.
Oil characteristics
A light greenish-yellow oil with a sweet citrus/fruity aroma.
Traditional use
Used in Italy for fever (malaria) and worms
Blends well with
Lavender, sandalwood, geranium and juniper essential oils
Cautions and comments
It is photosensitising if used undiluted on the skin prior to going into daylight unprotected, sunbed treatments or sunbathing. Normally considered a safe essential oil if used in dilution and with care in hot climates.
Main chemical constituents
Alcohols (< 60%), esters (< 60%), coumarins (5%).

Recently viewed Products