Chamomile Moroccan - EO

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store.
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487


Chamomile Maroc essential oil is fresh and herbaceous. It can help improve irritability.


Free Shipping over HKD 600 



How to use?  

4-5 drops in bath, on tissue or in a vaporiser. 15 drops in 50ml carrier.
WARNING – do not apply undiluted or internally. Keep away from children and eyes. Store in cool, dark place. 

Latin Name
Ormenis multicaulis
Synonyms
O.mixta, anthemis mixta, Moroccan chamomile
Plant family
Asteraceae (Compositae) 
Extraction
Steam distillation of the flower tops
Origin
Native to north west Africa, southern Spain and on the plains in Israel
Plant characteristics
90 to 150 cm high with very hairy leaves and tubular yellow flowers, surrounded by white ligulets.
Oil characteristics
Pale yellow to brownish yellow mobile liquid with a fresh-herbaceous top note and a sweet rich-balsamic undertone.
Traditional use
This oil is one of the new oils on the market and because of which it does not really have a history of usage. It is mostly used in perfumery blends and for aromatherapy. This oil is often mistaken for a ‘true’ chamomile. 
Blends well with
Cypress, Lavender, Lavandin, Vetiver and Cedarwood essential oils
Cautions and comments
Generally non-toxic and non-irritant, more specific safety data is not available at present.
Main chemical constituents
Unknown

Recently viewed Products