Apricot - CO

  • Size

184.00 $ 184.00 $ 184.0 HKD

0.00 $

Please note that backorders can take up to 3 months to deliver. For further details, please contact the store. 
info@penny-price.com.hk/ WhatsApp: 5500 3487

Add to Cart Buy Now

Apricot Kernel Oil is a rich, multi purpose oil perfect for use in aromatherapy massage and skincare.


Free Shipping over HKD 600 


Latin Name
Prunus armeniaca
OriginItaly

Apricot Kernel oil is almost identical to sweet almond oil but is lighter and less oily.  Apricot Kernel Oil is perfect for the skin and great when used in skincare. A pale yellow colour, cold pressed, the oil is said to lower cholesterol levels if taken internally. Externally it is a muscle relaxant, helps to prevent premature aging and is especially recommended for dry skin. The oil is sometimes blended 50% with sunflower and will keep for 2 – 3 years in a cool, dark place. 
How to UseApply direct to affected areas of the skin or use 15 drops essential oils in 50ml for massage.

Store in a cool, dark place. Not animal tested.

Recently viewed Products